Tonga Institute of Higher Education CS1  CS2
Information Technology Programme
# First Name Last Name ID # First Name Last Name ID
Semester 1, 2006 1 Aleki Valahulu CS2006001 1 Filipo Guttenbeil CS2006041
2 'Amelia 'Aliki CS2006002 2 Lata Moala CS2006044
Course Timetable 3 Ana Salt CS2006003 3 Launoa Taufa IS2006082
9-10AM 10-11AM 11-12PM 12-1PM 1-2PM 2-3PM 3-4PM 4-5PM 5-6PM 6-7PM 4 Haloti Schaumkel CS2006007 4 Mosese Finau CS2006043
Monday   IT141 CS1 LAB3 IT141 CS1 LAB3     IT141 IS1 LAB3 IT141 IS1 LAB3   IT131 IS1  LAB1 IT131 IS1 LAB1 5 Ian Fakahau CS2006008 5 Potinitoni Fakasi'eiki CS2006046
    IT161 IS2LAB4 IT161 IS2 LAB4     IT161 IS3 LAB2 IT161 IS3 LAB2   IT131 CS1 LAB2 IT131 CS1 LAB2 6 Kilifi Manu CS2006010 6 Seinisia Latu IS2006086
        Ag G1 LAB3 Ag G1 LAB3   IT141 IS2 LAB4 IT141 IS2LAB4 IT233 IS LAB3 IT233 IS LAB3 7 Lilio Vaitaki CS2006011 7 Sioeli Hia CS2006029
          IT151 CS1 LAB4 IT151 CS1 LAB4     IT244 CS LAB4 IT244 CS LAB4 8 Lopeti Lotulelei CS2006012 8 Sioeli Faupula CS2006030
                      9 Loto'a Fa'aoso CS2006013 9 Siolei Longani CS2006028
                      10 Mafile'o Paunga CS2006014 10 Sione Leki CS2006049
Tuesday   IT141 CS2LAB3 IT141 CS2LAB3       IT141 IS3 LAB3 IT141 IS3 LAB3 IT131 IS3 LAB1 IT131 IS3 LAB1 11 Makatu'u Veilofia CS2006015 11 Soana Pahulu CS2006050
    IT161 IS1 LAB4 IT161 IS1 LAB4   IT151 CS2 LAB3 IT151 CS2 LAB3   Accounting LAB4 IT131 CS2 LAB2 IT131 CS2 LAB2 12 Malia 'Olie CS2006016 12 Soane Tu'itavuki CS2006032
    IT244 IS1 LAB1 IT244 IS1 LAB1           IT233 CS LAB4 IT233 CS LAB4 13 Ma'ukie 'Otukolo CS2006018 13 Sofaia Maile CS2006045
                  IT262  AG R3 IT262  AG R3 14 Mele Fatai CS2006020 14 Tahakaeafe Mafi CS2006033
                  IT141 IS2 LAB3 IT141 IS2 LAB3 15 Meleane Taufa CS2006021 15 Talahiva Tamale CS2006034
                      16 Paula Teu CS2006048 16 Tangi Faleafa CS2006036
Wednesday   IT161 IS3 LAB1 IT161 IS3 LAB1 IT131 IS1  LAB1 IT131 IS1 LAB1 IT141 IS1 LAB4 IT141 IS1 LAB4   IT131 CS1 LAB2 IT131 CS1 LAB2 17 Sau Veatufunga CS2006023 17 Tangimausia Latailakepa CS2006035
    IT244 IS2 LAB4 IT244 IS2 LAB4     IT161 IS2LAB1 IT161 IS2 LAB1   IT253 LAB4 IT253 LAB4 18 Seletute Lavulavu CS2006025 18 Tevita Lomu CS2006052
          IT151 CS1 LAB3 IT151 CS1 LAB3   Tourism  LAB1 Tourism  LAB1 Acc G2 LAB1 19 Siale Havea CS2006026 19 'Uhila Vakameilalo CS2006038
        IT233 IS LAB4 IT233 IS LAB4       Acc G1 LAB3 Acc G1 LAB3 20 Silia Talia'uli CS2006027 20 'Unaloto Fangaloka CS2006039
                      21 Tevita Moli CS2006037 21 Vinnie Kakala CS2006042
                      22 Villa Mafi CS2006040 22 Fakalolo Tu'ivai IS2005007
Thursday   IT141 CS1 LAB3 IT141 CS1 LAB3   IT151 CS2 LAB3 IT151 CS2 LAB3     IT131 IS3 LAB1 IT131  IS3 LAB1 23 Kepueli Talau CS2006047 23 Talanoa Ngaluafe IS2004029
    IT161 IS1 LAB1 IT161 IS1 LAB1 IT131 IS2 LAB2 IT131 IS2 LAB2       IT131 CS2 LAB2 IT131  CS2 LAB2 24 Viliami Kaufusi CS2006053
    IT244 IS1 LAB4 IT244 IS1 LAB4 IT233 CS LAB4 IT233 ICS LAB4       IT244 CS LAB4 IT244 CS LAB4 IS1 IS2 IS3
                  IT262  AG R3 IT262  AG R3 # First Name Last Name ID # First Name Last Name ID # First Name Last Name ID
                      1 'Ana Nanovo IS2006001 1 Ilaisaane Manuofetoa IS2006017 1 Ana Hoeft CS2006004
                      2 'Ana Fakatou IS2006002 2 Losaline Fanua IS2006031 2 Anaseini Tufui CS2006088
Friday   IT141 CS2 LAB3 IT141 CS2LAB3 IT131 IS2 LAB3 IT131 IS2 LAB3     Accounting LAB4 IT253 LAB4 IT253 LAB4 3 Ane Kalapa IS2006003 3 Losaline Kula IS2006032 3 Kalesita Havili IS2006087
    IT244 IS2 LAB4 IT244 IS2 LAB4           IT141  IS3 LAB3 IT141  IS3 LAB3 4 Aneui Kavatoe IS2006004 4 Losaline Nonu IS2006033 4 Litili Kaufusi CS2005024
        Ag G2 LAB4 Ag G2 LAB4       Tourism LAB1 Tourism LAB1 5 Anga'aefonu Falemaka IS2006005 5 Losaline Fusitu'a IS2006034 5 Pakiaola Fahamokioa IS2006056
                  Ag Viliami LAB2 Ag Viliami LAB2 6 Fala'alolo Tu'I'afitu IS2006007 6 Lu'isa Paletu'a IS2006035 6 Penelope Latu IS2006084
                      7 Fine Palanite IS2006008 7 Malakai Veikoso IS2006036 7 Posa Hausia IS2006059
                      8 Francis Hoeft IS2006009 8 Malia Taufa IS2006037 8 Puli'uvea Vaiangina IS2006060
9 Glenda Faupula IS2006011 9 Malia Mahe CS2006017 9 Salesi Faka'osilea IS2006061
Important Dates 10 Haitelenisia Fotu IS2006012 10 Manukailopa Luani IS2006038 10 Sami Mafile'o IS2006085
Lectures Start: Februrary 6, 2006  11 Hepisipa Taufa IS2006014 11 Manusiu Faleafa IS2006039 11 Sela Makavaha IS2006062
Mid-Semester Break: March 27 2006   12 Hotaia Hola IS2006016 12 Mateaki Muli IS2006040 12 Semisi Saafi IS2006063
Lectures End: May 26 2005  13 'Ilisapeti Manuika IS2006018 13 Mele Toetu'u IS2006042 13 Simote Le'ota IS2006083
Study Week: May 29 2006 14 Katalina Queensell IS2006020 14 Mele Lei IS2006043 14 Sione Veikoso IS2006065
Final Exams: June 5 2006 15 Kavamoli Ma'afu IS2006021 15 Melevea Tai IS2006044 15 Sisilia 'Ealelei IS2006066
16 Kelepi Foliaki IS2006022 16 Mele Tu'ihalangingie CS2006019 16 Soana Tu'angalu IS2006067
Tutors 17 Kisione Tau'aho IS2006023 17 Melemanu Fosita IS2006046 17 Soane Hafoka IS2006068
IT131 - Mathematics for Science   Winston (IS1, IS2, IS3), 'Ofa (CS1, CS2)     18 Langakali Folau IS2006024 18 Mikaele Mafi IS2006047 18 Sosaia Tu'imana IS2006069
IT141 - Information Systems I   Edwin (CS1, CS2), Saipalesi (IS1), Albert (IS2, IS3)   19 Latai Vaka IS2006025 19 Moe Veikoso IS2006048 19 Stephney Fifita IS2006070
IT151 - Introduction to Programming - Java Siosiua (CS1, CS2)       20 Laumanu Limoni IS2006026 20 Mu'akingafa Mavaetangi IS2006049 20 Telefoni Finau IS2006073
IT161 - Professional Communications   Vahe'a (IS1, IS2, IS3)       21 Lavenita Na'a IS2006027 21 Nita Vi IS2006051 21 Tevita Taulani IS2006074
IT233 - Applied Statistics   Viliami (CS, IS)       22 Lesieli Vaka IS2006029 22 Paasi Saafi IS2006053 22 Tineheti Tu'inauvai IS2006076
IT244 - Database Management Systems Paula (CS), Saipalesi (IS1, IS2)     23 Litia Tu'ungafasi IS2006030 23 Paea Taufa IS2006054 23 Tuli Lilo IS2006077
IT253 - Computer Organisation   Havea (CS)         24 Mele Teulilo IS2006045 24 Paea Mo'unga IS2006055 24 Uonieti 'Uta'atu IS2006079
IT262 - Principles of Management   Taniela (IS1, IS2)       25 'Ofa  Akau'ola IS2006052 25 Pauliasi Fiva IS2006057 25 Vika Siola'a IS2006080
26 Telesia Fetu'u IS2006088 26 Petiola Vaipulu IS2006058 26 Viliami Tupou IS2006081
Course Loads 27 Viliami Vimahi IS2006089 27 Unaloto Halalilo IS2006078 27 Meleseini Pupu IS2005044
IS Year 1       IS Year 2         28 Mele Fangupo IS2006091 28 Sesilia Tau IS2006064 28 Salome Veetutu IS2006090
IT 131 Mathematics for Science   IT 233 Applied Statistics (PR IT133)    
IT 141 Information Systems I   IT 244 Database Management System (PR IT141)  
CS1 IS1 IS2
IT 161 Professional Communications IT 262 Principles of Management (PR IT161 and IT162)   # First Name Last Name ID # First Name Last Name ID # First Name Last Name ID
CS Year 1       CS Year 2         1 'Alameini Latu CS2005004 1 Ana Vaka'uta IS2005042 1 'Ahokatoanga Takitaki IS2005001
IT 131 Mathematics for Science   IT 233 Applied Statistics (PR IT133)     2 'Alani Faleafa CS2005001 2 Ana Mala'efo'ou IS2005043 2 Isanito Toke IS2005011
IT 141 Information Systems I   IT 253 Computer Organization (PR IT152)     3 'Alipeti Talanoalelei CS2004001 3 'Ana Tukia IS2005002 3 Katalaine Tei IS2005013
IT 151 Introduction to Programming   IT 244 Database Management Systems (PR IT141)   4 'Alisi Kaufusi CS2005003 4 'Eleni Tu'i IS2005004 4 Katinia Sole IS2005012
5 'Atama Tamanilo CS2005005 5 'Elenoa Fihaki IS2004036 5 Laukau 'Aholova IS2005017
6 'Auka Havea CS2005002 6 Fatai Fatai IS2005005 6 Lu'isa Fanguna IS2005015
7 Fuahea Semi CS2005006 7 Finau Tukutau IS2004004 7 Lute Fifita IS2005016
8 Ha'unga Tupou CS2005007 8 Geolyne Fakaua IS2002001 8 Mafi Tu'iano IS2005026
9 Hifo Latu CS2004002 9 Gwendolyn 'Ahohako IS2004002 9 Makeleta Vaikaka IS2005037
10 Joseph Sikulu CS2005008 10 'Ilaisaane Tapueluelu IS2004006 10 Malia Falemaka IS2005019
11 Leilani Vaha'i CS2005010 11 'Ilaisaane Peti IS2005009 11 Malia Sisi IS2005038
12 Mele Kepu CS2005011 12 Inoke Taulanga IS2005010 12 Mark Lavulo IS2005021
13 Mesui Uikilifi CS2005012 13 Kalo Malua IS2004008 13 Mele Ma'u IS2005023
14 Micheal Paea CS2002001 14 Keasi Fonohema IS2004007 14 Mele Fehoko IS2005040
15 Mikaele Misinale CS2005023 15 Kolokesa Vakatapu IS2005014 15 Meliame Fifita IS2005020
16 Ofa-ki-Manono Tupou CS2004006 16 Lesieli Havea IS2004039 16 Moala Mahe IS2005022
17 Pualiki Langi CS2005015 17 Losaline Afeaki IS2004038 17 Samuela 'Inoke IS2005029
18 Samiuela Manuotalaha CS2005018 18 Lupe Hausia IS2004011 18 Semisi Langi IS2004025
19 Sekope Mo'unga IS2004026 19 Makelesi Vaea IS2004017 19 Siosiua Latu IS2005030
20 Senolita Faka'osifolau CS2005016 20 Maruca Vaka CS2005013 20 Siosiua Tonga IS2005031
21 Sitiveni Takai CS2005019 21 Na'ati Fetu'u'aho IS2004019 21 Sonatane Fatai IS2005027
22 Snowden Hakaumotu CS2005017 22 'Olivia Hui IS2004020 22 Talafaiva Hamisi IS2005041
23 Tasisi To'a CS2005020 23 Pauline Vakasiuola IS2004037 23 Tapaita Polo IS2000001
24 Tevita Fainga CS2004012 24 Semisi Kaufusi IS2004024 24 Telesia Sifa IS2005039
25 Va'inga Misi CS2004014 25 Siu Tu'itupou IS2004027 25 Tu'itupou Fa'asolo IS2005032
26 Vinod Dhayanandan CS2005022 26 Toatepi 'Utumoengalu IS2004031 26 Tupouto'a Fisi'ihoi IS2005033
27 Alaipulotu Moala CS2004015 27 Lofitati Lisala IS2004012 27 Vika Kaho IS2005035
28 Louena Tokotaha CS2005009 28 Tevita Talanoa IS2004030 28 Vika 'Osai IS2005036
29 Loseti Mahe CS2004004 29 'Ofeina Paea IS2004040 29 Toakase Saluni IS2005034
30 Makatu'unga Finau CS2004016 30 Mele Tualau IS2005025 30 Ana Tupou IS2003001
31 Tomasi Ofa CS2005025 31 Milika Faka'osita'u IS2004015 31 Lesieli Kohinoa IS2005018